803 Lyndon Ave Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $206,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,768
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 803 Lyndon Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $188,087, approximately $106 per square foot. 803 Lyndon Ave is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School and Christian Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1999
Sold by
Kosenko Walter
Bought by
Driscoll James W and Driscoll Amarlyss G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,673
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$167,414
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Driscoll James W | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Driscoll James W | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,156 | $47,540 | $7,530 | $40,010 |
| 2023 | $1,942 | $47,540 | $7,530 | $40,010 |
| 2022 | $1,488 | $34,340 | $5,780 | $28,560 |
| 2021 | $1,500 | $34,340 | $5,780 | $28,560 |
| 2020 | $1,509 | $34,340 | $5,780 | $28,560 |
| 2019 | $1,439 | $31,960 | $7,460 | $24,500 |
| 2018 | $1,310 | $31,960 | $7,460 | $24,500 |
| 2017 | $1,801 | $31,960 | $7,460 | $24,500 |
| 2016 | $1,822 | $30,460 | $7,110 | $23,350 |
| 2015 | $1,774 | $30,460 | $7,110 | $23,350 |
| 2014 | $1,720 | $30,460 | $7,110 | $23,350 |
| 2013 | $1,861 | $35,420 | $6,440 | $28,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map