732 Lyndon Ave Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $106,921 - $134,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,018
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 732 Lyndon Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $118,480, approximately $116 per square foot. 732 Lyndon Ave is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School and Christian Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2009
Sold by
Tobias Mary M and Tobias Thomas
Bought by
Decola Barbara J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2007
Sold by
Decola Barbara J
Bought by
Decola Barbara J and Tobias Marym
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decola Barbara J | -- | Attorney | |
| Decola Barbara J | -- | Team Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,308 | $26,400 | $5,640 | $20,760 |
| 2023 | $2,126 | $26,400 | $5,640 | $20,760 |
| 2022 | $2,200 | $19,150 | $4,340 | $14,810 |
| 2021 | $3,907 | $19,150 | $4,340 | $14,810 |
| 2020 | $1,141 | $19,150 | $4,340 | $14,810 |
| 2019 | $1,258 | $20,200 | $5,290 | $14,910 |
| 2018 | $1,147 | $20,200 | $5,290 | $14,910 |
| 2017 | $1,874 | $20,200 | $5,290 | $14,910 |
| 2016 | $1,139 | $19,250 | $5,040 | $14,210 |
| 2015 | $1,673 | $19,250 | $5,040 | $14,210 |
| 2014 | $604 | $19,250 | $5,040 | $14,210 |
| 2013 | $690 | $21,390 | $4,590 | $16,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map