715 Myrtle Ave Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $197,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,781
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 Myrtle Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $174,475, approximately $97 per square foot. 715 Myrtle Ave is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School and Christian Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2001
Sold by
Dimare James F
Bought by
Hare Amy H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,605
Outstanding Balance
$35,055
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$139,420
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hare Amy H | $96,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hare Amy H | $93,605 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,972 | $45,440 | $4,800 | $40,640 |
| 2023 | $2,291 | $45,440 | $4,800 | $40,640 |
| 2022 | $1,888 | $32,700 | $3,680 | $29,020 |
| 2021 | $1,903 | $32,700 | $3,680 | $29,020 |
| 2020 | $1,915 | $32,700 | $3,680 | $29,020 |
| 2019 | $1,957 | $31,860 | $3,960 | $27,900 |
| 2018 | $1,671 | $29,830 | $3,960 | $25,870 |
| 2017 | $834 | $29,830 | $3,960 | $25,870 |
| 2016 | $1,662 | $28,420 | $3,780 | $24,640 |
| 2015 | $1,617 | $28,420 | $3,780 | $24,640 |
| 2014 | $1,564 | $28,420 | $3,780 | $24,640 |
| 2013 | $1,656 | $30,740 | $3,330 | $27,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map