803 Setting Sun Dr Midland, MI 48642
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 803 Setting Sun Dr, Midland, MI 48642 and is currently estimated at $247,104, approximately $169 per square foot. 803 Setting Sun Dr is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Plymouth Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Midland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2017
Sold by
Keskey Jennifer A
Bought by
Keskey Jennifer A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2017
Sold by
Keskey Bradley T
Bought by
Keskey Jennifer A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2016
Sold by
Keskey William H
Bought by
Keskey William H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keskey Jennifer A | -- | None Available | |
| Keskey Jennifer A | -- | None Available | |
| Keskey William H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,785 | $114,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,165 | $100,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,064 | $87,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,533 | $70,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,442 | $80,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,467 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,410 | $69,000 | $12,500 | $56,500 |
| 2018 | $2,334 | $67,600 | $12,500 | $55,100 |
| 2017 | -- | $68,700 | $12,500 | $56,200 |
| 2016 | $2,610 | $64,800 | $12,500 | $52,300 |
| 2012 | -- | $62,600 | $12,500 | $50,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map