NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $303,000 - $406,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
3,232 Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 7, 2019

Last sale price $185,000 $57 Per Sq Ft

Est. 90% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,332 / mo

134 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2019

Motivated seller! Fantastic development opportunity in the heart of Fountain Square. 3 Bedroom and 3 Bath with a complete rental (1 bed 1 bath) attached to property. Plenty of original woodwork and charm.
Corner lot with 2 car garage & 3,600+ sq. ft.! This Fountain Square "as is" home is in a perfectly livable condition on both sides! You will enjoy creating your own updates & character with a price below market rate that makes it the best value in the area! All heating, air conditioning and wiring are in great condition. Possibilities are endless...can easily be flipped making you considerable profit, combined into one home or keep it as your own home while listing its highly desired rental to bring you income while you design & create

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Skidmore

FS Houses LLC License #RB14049353 Listed on: 09/18/2018

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,578

Year Built

  • Built in 1870

Lot Details

  • 4,051 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Brick Foundation
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement
  • Crawl Space

Community Details

  • Popes Sub Fletchers Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for security, cable TV, insurance
  • The owner pays for electricity, gas, insurance, taxes, sewer
  • Assessor Parcel Number 491007179006000101

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,578

Year Built

Built in 1870

Lot Details

4,051 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: 1-4 Units Residential
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow/Shotgun
  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Year Built: 1870
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.093
  • Structure Type: Duplex
  • Subdivision Name: POPES SUB FLETCHERS
  • Inspection Warranties: Not Applicable
  • Property Description: Motivated seller! Fantastic development opportunity in the heart of Fountain Square. 3 Bedroom and 3 Bath with a complete rental (1 bed 1 bath) attached to property. Plenty of original woodwork and charm. Corner lot with 2 car garage & 3,600+ sq. ft.! This Fountain Square "as is" home is in a perfectly livable condition on both sides! You will enjoy creating your own updates & character with a price below market rate that makes it the best value in the area! All heating, air conditioning and wiring are in great condition. Possibilities are endless...can easily be flipped making you considerable profit, combined into one home or keep it as your own home while listing its highly desired rental to bring you income while you design & create
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Unit Count: 2
  • Conversion: 0
  • F H A Certified: 0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Yes
  • Levels: Two
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Gas, Insurance, Taxes, Sewer
  • Sq Ft Main Upper: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • Laundry: Connections Some

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding
  • Disclosures: Not Applicable
  • Exterior Features: Driveway Gravel
  • Foundation Details: Brick, Crawl Space

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Unit Parking: 2 Car Garage
  • Auto Parking: 2
  • Auto Surface: 2

Utilities

  • Solid Waste: 0

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Parcel Number: 491007179006000101
  • Acres: <1/4 Acre
  • Lot Information: Corner,Curbs,Sidewalks,Street Lights,Tree Mature
  • Lot Number: 1
  • Lot Size: 4,051

Green Features

  • Green Certification Y N: 0

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Security, Cable TV, Insurance

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1578
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 789
  • Tax Exemption: HomesteadTaxExemption,OtherTaxExemption/See Remarks

MLS Schools

  • School District: Indianapolis Public Schools

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2021
Sold by
Miller Jared B and Miller Giovanna M
Bought by
803 Spruce Trust
Current Estimated Value
$351,366

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 18, 2018
Closed on
Mar 7, 2019
Sold by
Walters Crystal Lockhart and Lockhart Crystal K
List Price
$190,000
Sold Price
$185,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.63%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.35%
Original Mortgage
$138,750
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 2009
Sold by
Cummins Phillip Neal and Cummins Donnia Kay
Bought by
Lockhart Crystal K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$91,575
Interest Rate
4.9%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
803 Spruce Trust -- None Available
Miller Jared B $185,000 First American Title Insurance
Lockhart Crystal K -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Miller Jared B $138,750
Previous Owner Lockhart Crystal K $91,575
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/07/2019 03/07/19 Sold $185,000 -2.6% $57 / Sq Ft
01/31/2019 01/31/19 Pending -- -- --
01/17/2019 01/17/19 For Sale $190,000 0.0% $59 / Sq Ft
01/01/2019 01/01/19 Pending -- -- --
11/19/2018 11/19/18 Price Changed $190,000 -20.5% $59 / Sq Ft
10/23/2018 10/23/18 Price Changed $239,000 -1.2% $74 / Sq Ft
10/03/2018 10/03/18 Price Changed $242,000 -2.8% $75 / Sq Ft
09/18/2018 09/18/18 For Sale $249,000 -- $77 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,496 $246,300 $26,500 $219,800
2024 $5,523 $231,600 $26,500 $205,100
2023 $5,523 $227,000 $26,500 $200,500
2022 $5,177 $213,500 $26,500 $187,000
2021 $3,873 $162,500 $26,500 $136,000
2020 $3,209 $133,300 $26,500 $106,800
2019 $2,187 $136,800 $6,900 $129,900
2018 $2,019 $124,300 $6,900 $117,400
2017 $1,702 $117,000 $6,900 $110,100
2016 $1,541 $108,800 $6,900 $101,900
2014 $1,274 $92,500 $6,900 $85,600
2013 $965 $92,500 $6,900 $85,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: MBR21596213

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 49-10-07-179-006.000-101

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.