803 Tipperary Dr Papillion, NE 68046
Estimated Value: $219,901 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 803 Tipperary Dr, Papillion, NE 68046 and is currently estimated at $240,475, approximately $231 per square foot. 803 Tipperary Dr is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Tara Heights Elementary School, La Vista Middle School, and Papillion La Vista Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2013
Sold by
Stultz Pamela J
Bought by
Stultz Richard W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stultz Richard W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,421 | $171,372 | $42,000 | $129,372 |
| 2024 | $2,809 | $162,428 | $39,000 | $123,428 |
| 2023 | $2,809 | $149,202 | $32,000 | $117,202 |
| 2022 | $2,782 | $136,334 | $31,000 | $105,334 |
| 2021 | $2,572 | $123,531 | $28,000 | $95,531 |
| 2020 | $2,376 | $112,976 | $26,000 | $86,976 |
| 2019 | $2,290 | $108,951 | $26,000 | $82,951 |
| 2018 | $2,110 | $98,878 | $22,000 | $76,878 |
| 2017 | $1,981 | $92,875 | $22,000 | $70,875 |
| 2016 | $2,145 | $100,711 | $22,000 | $78,711 |
| 2015 | $2,123 | $99,940 | $22,000 | $77,940 |
| 2014 | $2,082 | $97,376 | $22,000 | $75,376 |
| 2012 | -- | $97,201 | $22,000 | $75,201 |
Source: Public Records
Map