803 Townsend St Midland, MI 48640
Studio
--
Bath
15,000
Sq Ft
1.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 803 Townsend St, Midland, MI 48640. 803 Townsend St is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Northeast Middle School, Midland High School, and St. John's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2012
Sold by
Weckesser Donal N and Weckesser Josephine A
Bought by
Gaffke & Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2012
Sold by
Weckesser Donald N and Weckesser Josephine A
Bought by
Gaffke & Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaffke & Company | -- | -- | |
| Gaffke & Company | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,470 | $395,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,870 | $320,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,590 | $293,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,686 | $213,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,370 | $204,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,293 | $179,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,114 | $146,000 | $49,100 | $96,900 |
| 2018 | $6,922 | $151,700 | $49,100 | $102,600 |
| 2017 | $0 | $143,100 | $49,100 | $94,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $110,500 | $110,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map