$975,000

Estimated payment $5,856/month

Total Views 15,407
5 Beds
3 Baths
3,774 Sq Ft
$258 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Corner Lot
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Radiant Floor
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • Brick or Stone Veneer

About This Home

Like-new and beautifully maintained, this amazing 2019-built home on a corner lot offers 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with exceptional craftsmanship throughout. Vaulted ceilings and a stunning great room with fireplace create an inviting, open-concept living space filled with natural light. The chef’s kitchen features custom cabinetry, high-end finishes, and premium Fisher & Paykel appliances—perfect for entertaining. 2nd bedroom on main could be den/office. The spacious primary suite boasts a large walk-in closet and a luxurious bath with double sinks, glass shower, and relaxing garden tub. A full daylight basement includes a large family room, three oversized bedrooms, each with walk-in closets and plenty of storage. Enjoy a beautifully landscaped yard with covered patio, storage shed, and the added peace of mind of a full-house generator. Complete with a 3-car garage and abundant built-ins, this home truly has it all.

Listing Agent

Steve Hildahl

Windermere Manito, LLC License #7682 Listed on: 03/04/2026

Windermere Manito, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,873

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 10,020 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick or Stone Veneer
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,774 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Soaking Tub

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 34062.2105

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,873

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

10,020 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2019
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • ResoLotFeatures: Sprinkler - Automatic, Level, Corner Lot
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Paved Road
  • Co List Office Phone: 509-747-1051
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Subdivision Name: Overlook at Qualchan
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Public Records
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Reso Interior Features: Hot Water, Smart Thermostat, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Windows Vinyl, Multi Pn Wn
  • New Construction: No
  • ResoRoomType: Utility Room
  • Reso Structure Type: One Story
  • HighSpeedInternet: Yes
  • SAR_NumberFireplaces: 1
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Finished, Daylight, Rec/Family Area
  • Appliances: Free-Standing Range, Gas Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Hard Surface Counters
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Type: Stone Veneer, Stucco, Wood Siding, Fiber Cement
  • Other Structures: Stge Shd
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Oversized

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air, Radiant Floor

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Windsor
  • High School: Cheney
  • Middle Or Junior School: Westwood

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 34062.2105
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10020
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7873

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,248 $770,300 $135,000 $635,300
2024 $9,248 $926,100 $100,000 $826,100
2023 $8,016 $833,900 $100,000 $733,900
2022 $7,085 $914,500 $70,000 $844,500
2021 $6,888 $597,800 $52,000 $545,800
2020 $3,808 $313,100 $52,000 $261,100
2019 $647 $55,250 $55,250 $0
2018 $746 $55,250 $55,250 $0
2017 $625 $50,400 $50,400 $0
2016 $651 $50,400 $50,400 $0
2015 $678 $50,400 $50,400 $0
2014 -- $50,400 $50,400 $0
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/04/2026 03/04/26 For Sale $975,000 +51.2% $258 / Sq Ft
12/20/2019 12/20/19 Sold $645,000 -0.8% $172 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/11/2019 10/11/19 For Sale $650,000 -- $173 / Sq Ft
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $645,000 First American Title Ins Co
Warranty Deed $80,000 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $483,750 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 202612964

Spokane Association of REALTORS®

APN: 34062.2105

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.