803 Washington Blvd Baltimore, MD 21230
Pigtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $905,165
Studio
--
Bath
7,300
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 803 Washington Blvd, Baltimore, MD 21230 and is currently estimated at $905,165, approximately $123 per square foot. 803 Washington Blvd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including George Washington Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Digital Harbor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2025
Sold by
Drazin Russell S
Bought by
803-807 Washington Blvd Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2022
Sold by
Washington Blvd Llc
Bought by
Stax Charm City Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$616,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2009
Sold by
119 Scott Street Llc
Bought by
803 Washington Blvd Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2007
Sold by
Chaiyupatumpa Nibondh
Bought by
119 Scott Street Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2001
Sold by
Chaiyupatumpa Nibondh
Bought by
Chaiyupatumpa Nibondh and Chaiyupatumpa Pimolmas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 803-807 Washington Blvd Llc | $741,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Stax Charm City Llc | $875,000 | -- | |
| 803 Washington Blvd Llc | $100,000 | -- | |
| 119 Scott Street Llc | $320,000 | -- | |
| Chaiyupatumpa Nibondh | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 803-807 Washington Blvd Llc | $510,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stax Charm City Llc | $616,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,306 | $630,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,306 | $430,300 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,397 | $229,800 | $72,500 | $157,300 |
| 2022 | $5,312 | $225,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,200 | $220,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,088 | $215,600 | $72,500 | $143,100 |
| 2019 | $5,022 | $213,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,003 | $212,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,961 | $210,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $179,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,449 | $149,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,449 | $118,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map