8030 Whitetail Run Eagle River, WI 54521
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $414,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.64
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8030 Whitetail Run, Eagle River, WI 54521 and is currently estimated at $378,949. 8030 Whitetail Run is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Three Lakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2021
Sold by
Jansen James C and Jansen Gail A
Bought by
J6 And Co Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2019
Sold by
Hefter Christine
Bought by
Jansen James C and Jansen Gail A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2017
Sold by
Zwolinski Sandra
Bought by
Zwolinski Sandra
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J6 And Co Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Jansen James C | $180,000 | Shoreline Title | |
| Zwolinski Sandra | $199,000 | Oneida Title & Abstract Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,610 | $224,800 | $171,300 | $53,500 |
| 2024 | $2,711 | $224,800 | $171,300 | $53,500 |
| 2023 | $2,692 | $224,800 | $171,300 | $53,500 |
| 2022 | $1,969 | $205,800 | $171,300 | $34,500 |
| 2021 | $2,125 | $204,700 | $171,300 | $33,400 |
| 2020 | $1,858 | $204,700 | $171,300 | $33,400 |
| 2019 | $1,727 | $204,700 | $171,300 | $33,400 |
| 2018 | $1,716 | $204,700 | $171,300 | $33,400 |
| 2017 | $1,812 | $204,700 | $171,300 | $33,400 |
| 2016 | $1,887 | $204,700 | $171,300 | $33,400 |
| 2015 | $1,781 | $204,700 | $171,300 | $33,400 |
| 2014 | $1,781 | $204,700 | $171,300 | $33,400 |
| 2011 | $2,018 | $204,700 | $171,300 | $33,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map