Estimated Value: $401,000 - $438,870
About This Home
This home is located at 80302 Royal Dornoch Dr, Indio, CA 92201 and is currently estimated at $420,718, approximately $247 per square foot. 80302 Royal Dornoch Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Carrillo Ranch Elementary School, John Glenn Middle School Of International Studies, and La Quinta High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ailabouni Jovan Lorans | $199,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Ullman Andrew J | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Ullman Andrew J | $400,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Forray Dorys | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Forray Dorys | -- | -- | |
| Forray Dorys | -- | United Title | |
| Forray Dorys | -- | Southland Title | |
| Forray Dorys | $255,000 | Southland Title | |
| Bilger Dixie G | -- | -- | |
| Bilger Robert W | $150,818 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Dugan James K | $161,000 | Stewart Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ullman Andrew J | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Forray Dorys | $229,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bilger Robert W | $135,200 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,689 | $226,420 | $56,603 | $169,817 |
| 2023 | $3,689 | $217,630 | $54,406 | $163,224 |
| 2022 | $3,381 | $213,364 | $53,340 | $160,024 |
| 2021 | $3,267 | $209,182 | $52,295 | $156,887 |
| 2020 | $3,125 | $207,038 | $51,759 | $155,279 |
| 2019 | $3,048 | $202,980 | $50,745 | $152,235 |
| 2018 | $4,429 | $318,623 | $79,652 | $238,971 |
| 2017 | $4,262 | $312,377 | $78,091 | $234,286 |
| 2016 | $4,179 | $306,253 | $76,560 | $229,693 |
| 2015 | $4,120 | $301,655 | $75,411 | $226,244 |
| 2014 | $3,095 | $218,000 | $54,000 | $164,000 |
Map
- 80298 Royal Dornoch Dr
- 80296 Royal Dornoch Dr
- 80484 Muirfield Dr
- 80559 Virginia Ave
- 80278 Royal Dornoch Dr
- 80543 Philadelphia Ave
- 80261 Royal Dornoch Dr
- 43889 Virginia Ave
- 80664 Declaration Ave
- 80618 Declaration Ave
- 80610 Prestwick Place
- 80244 Royal Dornoch Dr
- 43784 Royal Saint George Dr
- 80234 Royal Dornoch Dr
- 44391 Royal Lytham Dr
- 44395 Royal Lytham Dr
- 43682 Old Troon Ct
- 44399 Royal Lytham Dr
- 43679 Old Troon Ct
- 80370 Royal Aberdeen Dr
- 80302 Royal Dornoch Dr
- 80300 Royal Dornoch Dr
- 80304 Royal Dornoch Dr
- 80295 Royal Dornoch Dr
- 80293 Royal Dornoch Dr
- 80297 Royal Dornoch Dr
- 80308 Royal Dornoch Dr
- 80299 Royal Dornoch Dr
- 80291 Royal Dornoch Dr
- 80310 Royal Dornoch Dr
- 80294 Royal Dornoch Dr
- 80301 Royal Dornoch Dr
- 80289 Royal Dornoch Dr
- 80312 Royal Dornoch Dr
- 80292 Royal Dornoch Dr
- 80287 Royal Dornoch Dr
- 80653 Virginia Ave
- 80639 Virginia Ave
- 80290 Royal Dornoch Dr
- 80667 Virginia Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.