8035 Timberlake Ave Spring Hill, FL 34606
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $384,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,801
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8035 Timberlake Ave, Spring Hill, FL 34606 and is currently estimated at $350,255, approximately $194 per square foot. 8035 Timberlake Ave is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Suncoast Elementary School, Fox Chapel Middle School, and Frank W. Springstead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2008
Sold by
Healey John and Healey Anna
Bought by
Healey John and Healey Anna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Healey John | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,552 | $104,713 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,448 | $101,762 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,448 | $98,798 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,423 | $95,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,407 | $93,126 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,316 | $91,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,307 | $89,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $744 | $88,101 | $0 | $0 |