8043 Timberlake Ave Spring Hill, FL 34606
Estimated Value: $208,065 - $243,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,048
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8043 Timberlake Ave, Spring Hill, FL 34606 and is currently estimated at $225,516, approximately $215 per square foot. 8043 Timberlake Ave is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Suncoast Elementary School, Fox Chapel Middle School, and Frank W. Springstead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2016
Sold by
Armen Robert V
Bought by
Armen Robert and Matheson Donna A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2016
Bought by
Armen Robert V Matheson Donna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armen Robert | -- | Attorney | |
| Armen Robert V Matheson Donna | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,690 | $51,904 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $989 | $50,441 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $989 | $48,972 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,514 | $47,546 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $347 | $46,161 | $0 | $0 |