8038 Timberwind Trail Franklin, OH 45005
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $397,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.48
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8038 Timberwind Trail, Franklin, OH 45005 and is currently estimated at $373,050. 8038 Timberwind Trail is a home with nearby schools including Alden R Brown Elementary School, Chamberlain Middle School, and Carlisle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2022
Sold by
Dawson Michael A and Dawson Karen E
Bought by
Shotwell Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2021
Sold by
Timberwind Llc
Bought by
Dawson Michael A and Dawson Karen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$31,000
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2021
Sold by
Dawson Karen E and Dawson Michael A
Bought by
Timberwinds Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$31,000
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shotwell Sandra | $350,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dawson Michael A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Timberwinds Llc | $31,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dawson Michael A | $31,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dawson Michael A | $175,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,126 | $118,040 | $21,000 | $97,040 |
| 2024 | $4,126 | $118,040 | $21,000 | $97,040 |
| 2023 | $4,183 | $100,782 | $7,294 | $93,488 |
| 2022 | $343 | $7,294 | $7,294 | $0 |
| 2021 | $331 | $7,294 | $7,294 | $0 |
| 2020 | $334 | $6,454 | $6,454 | $0 |
| 2019 | $338 | $6,454 | $6,454 | $0 |
| 2018 | $302 | $6,454 | $6,454 | $0 |
| 2017 | $342 | $6,020 | $6,020 | $0 |
| 2016 | $302 | $6,020 | $6,020 | $0 |
| 2015 | $303 | $6,020 | $6,020 | $0 |
| 2014 | $271 | $5,280 | $5,280 | $0 |
| 2013 | $235 | $6,450 | $6,450 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map