804 53rd Ave W Bradenton, FL 34207
Estimated Value: $267,761 - $312,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
952
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 53rd Ave W, Bradenton, FL 34207 and is currently estimated at $287,690, approximately $302 per square foot. 804 53rd Ave W is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Oneco Elementary School, Electa Lee Magnet Middle School, and Bayshore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2010
Sold by
Fraley Larry P and Hukalowicz Donna K
Bought by
Hukalowicz Donna K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Fraley Larry P
Bought by
Fraley Larry P and Hukalowicz Donna K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
7.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1998
Sold by
Anderson Judy Collett and Collett Judy
Bought by
Johnston Scott M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,400
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hukalowicz Donna K | -- | None Available | |
| Fraley Larry P | -- | -- | |
| Fraley Larry P | $90,000 | -- | |
| Fraley Larry P | -- | -- | |
| Johnston Scott M | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnston Scott M | $22,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnston Scott M | $88,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fraley Larry P | $85,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnston Scott M | $71,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,382 | $131,267 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,978 | $123,671 | $40,800 | $82,871 |
| 2022 | $1,899 | $124,692 | $40,000 | $84,692 |
| 2021 | $1,610 | $97,064 | $40,000 | $57,064 |
| 2020 | $1,516 | $84,347 | $30,000 | $54,347 |
| 2019 | $1,388 | $74,977 | $20,000 | $54,977 |
| 2018 | $1,284 | $68,293 | $14,675 | $53,618 |
| 2017 | $1,146 | $64,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,071 | $58,529 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $576 | $50,608 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $576 | $51,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $565 | $50,626 | $14,675 | $35,951 |
Source: Public Records
Map