Seller's Agent in 2026
Denise Myers
Elite Realty
(850) 326-2248
39 in this area
421 Total Sales
Built in the 1930s, this charming Florida cottage offers classic character and timeless appeal. Located on a spacious corner lot in downtown Chipley, the home features high ceilings, a flexible floor plan, and a fully fenced backyard. Some windows have been replaced, while the interior is in need of cosmetic updates—offering a great opportunity for buyers to renovate, personalize, and build equity. Additional features include a bonus room, a primary bedroom that can be divided into two rooms, screened front and back porches, a handicap-accessible ramp, and a detached garage/workshop. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, and schools.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $155,000 | Northwest Title Group | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $100 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $124,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | Sold | $155,000 | -2.5% | $109 / Sq Ft |
| 02/18/2026 02/18/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/23/2025 12/23/25 | Price Changed | $159,000 | -3.6% | $111 / Sq Ft |
| 11/22/2025 11/22/25 | Price Changed | $164,900 | -2.4% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 10/23/2025 10/23/25 | For Sale | $169,000 | 0.0% | $118 / Sq Ft |
| 09/12/2025 09/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/17/2025 08/17/25 | Price Changed | $169,000 | -5.6% | $118 / Sq Ft |
| 06/28/2025 06/28/25 | Price Changed | $179,000 | -5.3% | $125 / Sq Ft |
| 04/23/2025 04/23/25 | Price Changed | $189,000 | -3.0% | $132 / Sq Ft |
| 04/23/2025 04/23/25 | Price Changed | $194,900 | -2.5% | $136 / Sq Ft |
| 03/24/2025 03/24/25 | Price Changed | $199,900 | -9.1% | $140 / Sq Ft |
| 03/05/2025 03/05/25 | Price Changed | $219,900 | -2.2% | $154 / Sq Ft |
| 02/10/2025 02/10/25 | Price Changed | $224,900 | -2.2% | $157 / Sq Ft |
| 01/14/2025 01/14/25 | For Sale | $229,900 | -- | $161 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,819 | $87,241 | $5,490 | $81,751 |
| 2024 | -- | $41,637 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $0 | $40,424 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $39,247 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $38,104 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $37,578 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $36,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $36,048 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $35,307 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $34,581 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,341 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,068 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Denise Myers
Elite Realty
(850) 326-2248
39 in this area
421 Total Sales
Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 767297
APN: 00000000-00-2088-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.