804 Chippewa St Seneca, MO 64865
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $214,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,458
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 Chippewa St, Seneca, MO 64865 and is currently estimated at $195,406, approximately $79 per square foot. 804 Chippewa St is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Seneca Elementary School, Seneca Intermediate School, and Seneca Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2021
Sold by
Obrien William C
Bought by
Wanders Wade
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,172
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$82,234
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wanders Wade | -- | Waco Title | |
| Wanders Wade | -- | Waco Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wanders Wade | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Wanders Wade | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,105 | $19,230 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,105 | $19,230 | $3,135 | $16,095 |
| 2022 | $1,105 | $19,230 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $1,121 | $19,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $947 | $16,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $944 | $16,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $949 | $16,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $841 | $16,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $841 | $14,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,690 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map