804 Dawn Dr Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $380,000 - $429,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,481
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 Dawn Dr, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $393,500, approximately $265 per square foot. 804 Dawn Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2009
Sold by
Residual Trust C/U The Robert & Betty Ne
Bought by
Walker Courtney and Walker Caine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,800
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$328,700
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2009
Sold by
Neugebauer Betty L and The Robert B Neugebauer And Be
Bought by
Neugebauer Betty and Residual Trust C U Robert & Be
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Courtney | $100,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Neugebauer Betty | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Courtney | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,951 | $166,839 | $38,625 | $128,214 |
| 2024 | $1,864 | $163,568 | $37,868 | $125,700 |
| 2023 | $1,836 | $160,362 | $37,126 | $123,236 |
| 2022 | $1,792 | $157,219 | $36,399 | $120,820 |
| 2021 | $1,685 | $154,137 | $35,686 | $118,451 |
| 2020 | $1,718 | $152,558 | $35,321 | $117,237 |
| 2019 | $1,679 | $149,568 | $34,629 | $114,939 |
| 2018 | $1,598 | $146,636 | $33,950 | $112,686 |
| 2017 | $1,560 | $143,762 | $33,285 | $110,477 |
| 2016 | $1,530 | $140,944 | $32,633 | $108,311 |
| 2015 | $1,509 | $138,828 | $32,143 | $106,685 |
| 2014 | $1,486 | $136,110 | $31,514 | $104,596 |
Source: Public Records
Map