804 E 63rd St Sioux Falls, SD 57108
Southeast Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $506,836 - $565,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,628
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 E 63rd St, Sioux Falls, SD 57108 and is currently estimated at $544,459, approximately $207 per square foot. 804 E 63rd St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Robert Frost Elementary School, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,678 | $452,516 | $69,600 | $382,916 |
| 2024 | $5,678 | $452,223 | $69,600 | $382,623 |
| 2023 | $4,676 | $378,225 | $51,480 | $326,745 |
| 2022 | $4,497 | $341,494 | $46,800 | $294,694 |
| 2021 | $4,404 | $329,676 | $46,800 | $282,876 |
| 2020 | $4,589 | $316,210 | $46,800 | $269,410 |
| 2019 | $4,622 | $316,210 | $46,800 | $269,410 |
| 2018 | $4,121 | $316,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,050 | $275,152 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,867 | $253,355 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,492 | $224,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,492 | $224,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $224,925 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map