804 E College St Pulaski, TN 38478
Estimated Value: $296,630 - $341,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,778
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 E College St, Pulaski, TN 38478 and is currently estimated at $321,658, approximately $115 per square foot. 804 E College St is a home located in Giles County with nearby schools including Pulaski Elementary School, Southside Elementary School, and Bridgeforth Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1997
Sold by
Brownlow Roy and Brownlow Ruby
Bought by
Creecy John G and Creecy Betty M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1947
Bought by
Brownlow Roy and Brownlow Ruby
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1947
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1946
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Creecy John G | $100,000 | -- | |
| Brownlow Roy | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,952 | $71,575 | $11,250 | $60,325 |
| 2024 | $1,724 | $71,575 | $11,250 | $60,325 |
| 2023 | $1,724 | $71,575 | $11,250 | $60,325 |
| 2022 | $1,724 | $71,575 | $11,250 | $60,325 |
| 2021 | $1,275 | $37,675 | $3,800 | $33,875 |
| 2020 | $1,275 | $37,675 | $3,800 | $33,875 |
| 2019 | $1,064 | $37,675 | $3,800 | $33,875 |
| 2018 | $1,275 | $37,675 | $3,800 | $33,875 |
| 2017 | $1,275 | $37,675 | $3,800 | $33,875 |
| 2016 | $1,334 | $37,675 | $3,750 | $33,925 |
| 2015 | $1,259 | $37,675 | $3,750 | $33,925 |
| 2014 | $1,258 | $37,667 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map