804 E Ferndale Ave Orange, CA 92865
Estimated Value: $1,174,000 - $1,602,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$815/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 E Ferndale Ave, Orange, CA 92865 and is currently estimated at $1,352,907, approximately $815 per square foot. 804 E Ferndale Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Taft Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2004
Sold by
Castellana Anthony and Castellana Yvonne
Bought by
Castellana Anthony J and Castellana Yvonne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1998
Sold by
Holliman Miles K and Holliman Rebecca F
Bought by
Castellana Anthony and Castellana Yvonne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,500
Interest Rate
7.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castellana Anthony J | -- | -- | |
| Castellana Anthony | $235,000 | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Castellana Anthony | $211,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,208 | $375,227 | $242,392 | $132,835 |
| 2024 | $4,208 | $367,870 | $237,639 | $130,231 |
| 2023 | $4,111 | $360,657 | $232,979 | $127,678 |
| 2022 | $4,029 | $353,586 | $228,411 | $125,175 |
| 2021 | $3,917 | $346,653 | $223,932 | $122,721 |
| 2020 | $3,880 | $343,099 | $221,636 | $121,463 |
| 2019 | $3,832 | $336,372 | $217,290 | $119,082 |
| 2018 | $3,773 | $329,777 | $213,029 | $116,748 |
| 2017 | $3,619 | $323,311 | $208,852 | $114,459 |
| 2016 | $3,549 | $316,972 | $204,757 | $112,215 |
| 2015 | $3,496 | $312,211 | $201,681 | $110,530 |
| 2014 | $3,421 | $306,096 | $197,731 | $108,365 |
Source: Public Records
Map