804 Fairland Ave Hampton, VA 23661
Wythe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,828 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,771
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 Fairland Ave, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $272,457, approximately $153 per square foot. 804 Fairland Ave is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Bassette Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2025
Sold by
Perry Viola E
Bought by
Perry Viola E and Crawford Mornell L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Viola E | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,767 | $239,800 | $62,500 | $177,300 |
| 2024 | $2,505 | $217,800 | $62,500 | $155,300 |
| 2023 | $2,255 | $194,400 | $62,500 | $131,900 |
| 2022 | $2,102 | $178,100 | $55,100 | $123,000 |
| 2021 | $1,942 | $146,100 | $47,800 | $98,300 |
| 2020 | $1,534 | $123,700 | $47,700 | $76,000 |
| 2019 | $1,534 | $123,700 | $47,700 | $76,000 |
| 2018 | $1,570 | $119,000 | $43,000 | $76,000 |
| 2017 | $1,570 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,570 | $119,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,570 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,559 | $119,000 | $43,000 | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map