Estimated Value: $252,296 - $308,000
Studio
2
Baths
980
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 Ferguson Rd, Joppa, MD 21085 and is currently estimated at $277,074, approximately $282 per square foot. 804 Ferguson Rd is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Joppatowne Elementary School, Magnolia Middle School, and Joppatowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1982
Sold by
Lis Hedwig L
Bought by
Jondo Dennis W and Jondo Jody W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jondo Dennis W | $58,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,841 | $216,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,699 | $205,800 | $69,100 | $136,700 |
| 2023 | $1,699 | $197,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,070 | $189,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,705 | $180,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,689 | $178,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,658 | $176,900 | $69,100 | $107,800 |
| 2017 | $1,977 | $176,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $168,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,316 | $164,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,316 | $164,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map