804 Imperial Ave Modesto, CA 95358
Bret Harte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,000 - $322,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 Imperial Ave, Modesto, CA 95358 and is currently estimated at $266,480, approximately $341 per square foot. 804 Imperial Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Elementary School, Evelyn Hanshaw Middle School, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2001
Sold by
Borroel Luis and Borroel Maricela
Bought by
Borroel Luis and Borroel Maricela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,780
Outstanding Balance
$20,120
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$246,360
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borroel Luis | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Borroel Luis | $52,780 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,589 | $126,900 | $44,408 | $82,492 |
| 2024 | $1,523 | $124,413 | $43,538 | $80,875 |
| 2023 | $1,502 | $121,975 | $42,685 | $79,290 |
| 2022 | $1,468 | $119,585 | $41,849 | $77,736 |
| 2021 | $1,387 | $117,241 | $41,029 | $76,212 |
| 2020 | $1,413 | $116,040 | $40,609 | $75,431 |
| 2019 | $1,382 | $113,765 | $39,813 | $73,952 |
| 2018 | $1,321 | $111,535 | $39,033 | $72,502 |
| 2017 | $1,292 | $109,349 | $38,268 | $71,081 |
| 2016 | $1,148 | $96,000 | $30,000 | $66,000 |
| 2015 | $952 | $78,000 | $20,000 | $58,000 |
| 2014 | $743 | $58,500 | $15,000 | $43,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map