804 Papst Ave Orland, CA 95963
Estimated Value: $284,272 - $340,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,210
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 Papst Ave, Orland, CA 95963 and is currently estimated at $314,318, approximately $259 per square foot. 804 Papst Ave is a home located in Glenn County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Mill Street Elementary School, and Price Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2008
Sold by
Hecox Ramond Harley and Hecox Barbara Marie
Bought by
Hecox Barbara and Hecox Raymond H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,291
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2007
Sold by
Hecox Raymond Albert and Hecox Raymond Harley
Bought by
Hecox Raymond Harley and Hecox Barbara Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2006
Sold by
Hecox Barbara
Bought by
Hecox Raymond Harley
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hecox Barbara | -- | Multiple | |
| Hecox Raymond Harley | -- | Glenn County Title Company | |
| Hecox Raymond Harley | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hecox Barbara | $154,291 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $612 | $51,874 | $7,582 | $44,292 |
| 2024 | $612 | $50,858 | $7,434 | $43,424 |
| 2023 | $591 | $49,862 | $7,289 | $42,573 |
| 2022 | $584 | $48,886 | $7,147 | $41,739 |
| 2021 | $596 | $47,928 | $7,007 | $40,921 |
| 2020 | $596 | $47,438 | $6,936 | $40,502 |
| 2019 | $592 | $46,508 | $6,800 | $39,708 |
| 2018 | $556 | $45,597 | $6,667 | $38,930 |
| 2017 | $575 | $44,704 | $6,537 | $38,167 |
| 2016 | $542 | $43,828 | $6,409 | $37,419 |
| 2015 | $534 | $43,170 | $6,313 | $36,857 |
| 2014 | $525 | $42,326 | $6,190 | $36,136 |
Source: Public Records
Map