821 Papst Ave Orland, CA 95963
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $390,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,651
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 821 Papst Ave, Orland, CA 95963 and is currently estimated at $371,018, approximately $224 per square foot. 821 Papst Ave is a home located in Glenn County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Mill Street Elementary School, and Price Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2024
Sold by
Spence Roxie M
Bought by
Roxie M Spence Living Trust and Spence
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roxie M Spence Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $975 | $92,879 | $8,274 | $84,605 |
| 2024 | $975 | $91,059 | $8,112 | $82,947 |
| 2023 | $947 | $89,274 | $7,953 | $81,321 |
| 2022 | $931 | $87,525 | $7,798 | $79,727 |
| 2021 | $935 | $85,810 | $7,646 | $78,164 |
| 2020 | $934 | $84,931 | $7,568 | $77,363 |
| 2019 | $925 | $83,267 | $7,420 | $75,847 |
| 2018 | $866 | $81,635 | $7,275 | $74,360 |
| 2017 | $896 | $80,035 | $7,133 | $72,902 |
| 2016 | $842 | $78,467 | $6,994 | $71,473 |
| 2015 | $828 | $77,289 | $6,889 | $70,400 |
| 2014 | $812 | $75,776 | $6,755 | $69,021 |
Source: Public Records
Map