804 Plum Ln Davis, CA 95616
Central Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $872,000 - $1,006,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,398
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 Plum Ln, Davis, CA 95616 and is currently estimated at $945,999, approximately $394 per square foot. 804 Plum Ln is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Robert E. Willett Elementary School, Ralph Waldo Emerson Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2001
Sold by
Ellis William G and Ellis Arlene L
Bought by
Ellis William G and Ellis Arlene L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis William G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,958 | $143,176 | $28,618 | $114,558 |
| 2023 | $2,958 | $137,617 | $27,507 | $110,110 |
| 2022 | $2,808 | $134,919 | $26,968 | $107,951 |
| 2021 | $2,719 | $132,275 | $26,440 | $105,835 |
| 2020 | $2,665 | $130,919 | $26,169 | $104,750 |
| 2019 | $2,420 | $128,353 | $25,656 | $102,697 |
| 2018 | $2,281 | $125,837 | $25,153 | $100,684 |
| 2017 | $2,224 | $123,370 | $24,660 | $98,710 |
| 2016 | $2,102 | $120,952 | $24,177 | $96,775 |
| 2015 | $2,034 | $119,136 | $23,814 | $95,322 |
| 2014 | $2,034 | $116,803 | $23,348 | $93,455 |
Source: Public Records
Map