804 Sandy Ct Encinitas, CA 92024
Leucadia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,263,000 - $2,865,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,879
Sq Ft
$910/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 Sandy Ct, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $2,620,404, approximately $910 per square foot. 804 Sandy Ct is a home with nearby schools including Capri Elementary School, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2013
Sold by
Brookfield Encinitas Llc
Bought by
Kuchinsky Benjamin and Sparks Ariele Zelda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$958,571
Outstanding Balance
$714,199
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,906,205
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2013
Sold by
Gordon Zachary
Bought by
Brookfield Encinitas Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$958,571
Outstanding Balance
$714,199
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,906,205
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2013
Sold by
Brookfield Encinitas Llc
Bought by
Kuchinsky Benjamin and Sparks Ariele Zelda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$958,571
Outstanding Balance
$714,199
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,906,205
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2012
Sold by
Warmington Encinitas 41 Llc
Bought by
Brookfield Encinitas Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuchinsky Benjamin | $1,198,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Brookfield Encinitas Llc | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Brookfield Encinitas Llc | $6,075,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kuchinsky Benjamin | $958,571 | |
| Previous Owner | Kuchinsky Benjamin | $958,571 | |
| Closed | Brookfield Encinitas Llc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,708 | $1,476,376 | $858,100 | $618,276 |
| 2024 | $16,708 | $1,447,428 | $841,275 | $606,153 |
| 2023 | $16,297 | $1,419,048 | $824,780 | $594,268 |
| 2022 | $15,958 | $1,391,224 | $808,608 | $582,616 |
| 2021 | $15,735 | $1,363,946 | $792,753 | $571,193 |
| 2020 | $15,518 | $1,349,962 | $784,625 | $565,337 |
| 2019 | $15,220 | $1,323,493 | $769,241 | $554,252 |
| 2018 | $14,940 | $1,297,543 | $754,158 | $543,385 |
| 2017 | $14,690 | $1,272,102 | $739,371 | $532,731 |
| 2016 | $14,251 | $1,247,160 | $724,874 | $522,286 |
| 2015 | $14,035 | $1,228,427 | $713,986 | $514,441 |
| 2014 | $13,664 | $1,198,364 | $700,000 | $498,364 |
Source: Public Records
Map