804 SE Hocker Ct Lees Summit, MO 64081
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $393,720
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,519
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 SE Hocker Ct, Lees Summit, MO 64081 and is currently estimated at $381,180, approximately $250 per square foot. 804 SE Hocker Ct is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Sunset Valley Elementary School, Pleasant Lea Middle School, and Lee's Summit Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2011
Sold by
Ward Linda Ellen
Bought by
Durbin Barbara S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,400
Outstanding Balance
$119,542
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$261,638
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2006
Sold by
Ward Linda E and Smith Phyllis M
Bought by
Ward Linda Ellen and Smith Phyllis M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2005
Sold by
Tisron Russell J and Brehm Deanna S
Bought by
Smith Phyllis M and Ward Linda E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Durbin Barbara S | -- | Chicago | |
| Ward Linda Ellen | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Phyllis M | -- | Kansas City Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Durbin Barbara S | $174,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,013 | $63,321 | $8,812 | $54,509 |
| 2024 | $4,013 | $55,573 | $6,884 | $48,689 |
| 2023 | $3,984 | $55,573 | $7,003 | $48,570 |
| 2022 | $3,865 | $47,880 | $6,184 | $41,696 |
| 2021 | $3,945 | $47,880 | $6,184 | $41,696 |
| 2020 | $3,982 | $47,861 | $6,184 | $41,677 |
| 2019 | $3,874 | $47,861 | $6,184 | $41,677 |
| 2018 | $3,633 | $41,655 | $5,382 | $36,273 |
| 2017 | $3,633 | $41,655 | $5,382 | $36,273 |
| 2016 | $3,648 | $41,401 | $6,935 | $34,466 |
Source: Public Records
Map