804 Squirrel Ave Cloudcroft, NM 88317
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $287,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
812
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 Squirrel Ave, Cloudcroft, NM 88317 and is currently estimated at $238,987, approximately $294 per square foot. 804 Squirrel Ave is a home with nearby schools including Cloudcroft Elementary School, Cloudcroft Middle School, and Cloudcroft High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2008
Sold by
Cantu Anthony B and Alonso Aida
Bought by
Villa Jr Charles John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villa Jr Charles John | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $532 | $32,687 | $3,897 | $28,790 |
| 2024 | $517 | $31,735 | $3,897 | $27,838 |
| 2023 | $512 | $30,811 | $3,897 | $26,914 |
| 2022 | $500 | $29,914 | $3,897 | $26,017 |
| 2021 | $489 | $29,042 | $4,014 | $25,028 |
| 2020 | $489 | $29,042 | $4,014 | $25,028 |
| 2019 | $481 | $28,473 | $3,936 | $24,537 |
| 2018 | $469 | $28,192 | $3,896 | $24,292 |
| 2017 | $457 | $27,638 | $3,820 | $23,816 |
| 2016 | $451 | $27,096 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $447 | $26,565 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,044 | $3,600 | $22,444 |
Source: Public Records
Map