804 W 3rd St Dickson, TN 37055
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $302,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,407
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 W 3rd St, Dickson, TN 37055 and is currently estimated at $284,983, approximately $202 per square foot. 804 W 3rd St is a home located in Dickson County with nearby schools including Dickson Elementary School, Dickson Middle School, and Dickson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2023
Sold by
Mccallister Paul and Mccallister Mitzi
Bought by
Osborn Jordan B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2018
Sold by
Pruett Dale
Bought by
Mccallister Paul and Mccallister Mitzi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,578
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2009
Sold by
Pruett Jason
Bought by
Pruett Dale
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
4.68%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2009
Sold by
Pruett Dale
Bought by
Pruett Jason
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2008
Sold by
Griffin Lisa D
Bought by
Pruett Dale
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,500
Interest Rate
6.49%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2003
Sold by
Moore Timmy D
Bought by
Martin Deborah L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1992
Bought by
Stewart Gracie L and Stewart Est
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1973
Bought by
Stewart Dalton and Stewart Gracie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osborn Jordan B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mccallister Paul | $265,000 | -- | |
| Pruett Dale | -- | -- | |
| Pruett Jason | -- | -- | |
| Pruett Dale | $46,500 | -- | |
| Martin Deborah L | $129,000 | -- | |
| Stewart Gracie L | $20,000 | -- | |
| Stewart Dalton | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccallister Paul | $272,578 | |
| Previous Owner | Stewart Dalton | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stewart Dalton | $53,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $42,050 | $11,775 | $30,275 |
| 2024 | -- | $42,050 | $11,775 | $30,275 |
| 2023 | $844 | $27,000 | $3,750 | $23,250 |
| 2022 | $844 | $27,000 | $3,750 | $23,250 |
| 2021 | $844 | $27,000 | $3,750 | $23,250 |
| 2020 | $844 | $27,000 | $3,750 | $23,250 |
| 2019 | $844 | $27,000 | $3,750 | $23,250 |
| 2018 | $966 | $26,475 | $2,750 | $23,725 |
| 2017 | $966 | $26,475 | $2,750 | $23,725 |
| 2016 | $966 | $26,475 | $2,750 | $23,725 |
| 2015 | $877 | $22,600 | $2,750 | $19,850 |
| 2014 | $869 | $22,400 | $2,750 | $19,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map