804 W 9th St Washington, MO 63090
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $260,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 W 9th St, Washington, MO 63090 and is currently estimated at $244,492, approximately $223 per square foot. 804 W 9th St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Washington High School, Immanuel Lutheran School, and Washington Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2019
Sold by
Bedwell Michael Lee and Bedwell Gwenna
Bought by
Piontek Alex J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,659
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$192,833
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piontek Alex J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Piontek Alex J | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |