804 W Main St Bloomfield, NM 87413
Estimated Value: $173,115 - $252,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 W Main St, Bloomfield, NM 87413 and is currently estimated at $206,779, approximately $175 per square foot. 804 W Main St is a home with nearby schools including Bloomfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2011
Sold by
Citizens Trust And Investment Corp
Bought by
Vigil Ayme
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vigil Ayme | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,270 | $40,152 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,270 | $38,982 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,238 | $37,847 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,152 | $36,252 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,109 | $35,301 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,112 | $35,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,145 | $35,534 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,157 | $36,765 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,115 | $36,765 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,113 | $36,765 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,017 | $36,765 | $0 | $0 |