909 W Main St Bloomfield, NM 87413
Estimated Value: $173,355 - $235,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 909 W Main St, Bloomfield, NM 87413 and is currently estimated at $201,589, approximately $167 per square foot. 909 W Main St is a home located in San Juan County with nearby schools including Bloomfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2017
Sold by
Citizens Trust And Investment Corporatio
Bought by
Tafoya Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2016
Sold by
Tafoya Juan
Bought by
Joseph John Tafoya Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tafoya Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Joseph John Tafoya Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,033 | $35,128 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,033 | $34,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,008 | $33,112 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $961 | $32,148 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $942 | $31,778 | $0 | $0 |