8040 Euclid Ave Whittier, CA 90605
Michigan Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $780,000 - $894,516
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$576/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8040 Euclid Ave, Whittier, CA 90605 and is currently estimated at $861,379, approximately $575 per square foot. 8040 Euclid Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ocean View Elementary School, East Whittier Middle School, and California High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2009
Sold by
Alcaraz John R and Alcaraz Karen D
Bought by
Alcaraz John R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,100
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2004
Sold by
Alcaraz John R and Huskey Karen D
Bought by
Alcaraz John R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1998
Sold by
Trust Adams Gerald S Co Tr Adams Family and Adams Sara P
Bought by
Alcaraz John R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,100
Interest Rate
7.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alcaraz John R | -- | Accommodation | |
| Alcaraz John R | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Alcaraz John R | $194,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Alcaraz John R | $250,100 | |
| Closed | Alcaraz John R | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Alcaraz John R | $184,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,000 | $304,108 | $181,526 | $122,582 |
| 2024 | $4,000 | $298,146 | $177,967 | $120,179 |
| 2023 | $3,964 | $292,301 | $174,478 | $117,823 |
| 2022 | $3,927 | $286,570 | $171,057 | $115,513 |
| 2021 | $3,837 | $280,952 | $167,703 | $113,249 |
| 2019 | $3,735 | $272,621 | $162,730 | $109,891 |
| 2018 | $3,568 | $267,277 | $159,540 | $107,737 |
| 2016 | $3,403 | $256,900 | $153,346 | $103,554 |
| 2015 | $3,363 | $253,042 | $151,043 | $101,999 |
| 2014 | $3,304 | $248,086 | $148,085 | $100,001 |
Source: Public Records
Map