8040 Mountain View Dr Unit E Pleasanton, CA 94588
Foothill-Pleasanton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,472 - $412,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
790
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8040 Mountain View Dr Unit E, Pleasanton, CA 94588 and is currently estimated at $388,368, approximately $491 per square foot. 8040 Mountain View Dr Unit E is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Lydiksen Elementary School, Thomas S. Hart Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2009
Sold by
Page Douglas C
Bought by
Yattaw Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,771
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$261,597
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2002
Sold by
Page Douglas C
Bought by
Page Douglas C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1998
Sold by
Mattos Kathleen E
Bought by
Page Douglas C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yattaw Susan M | $250,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Page Douglas C | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Page Douglas C | $150,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Page Douglas C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yattaw Susan M | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Page Douglas C | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Page Douglas C | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,695 | $314,917 | $96,575 | $225,342 |
| 2024 | $3,695 | $308,607 | $94,682 | $220,925 |
| 2023 | $3,650 | $309,420 | $92,826 | $216,594 |
| 2022 | $3,458 | $296,354 | $91,006 | $212,348 |
| 2021 | $3,368 | $290,407 | $89,222 | $208,185 |
| 2020 | $3,325 | $294,360 | $88,308 | $206,052 |
| 2019 | $3,362 | $288,590 | $86,577 | $202,013 |
| 2018 | $3,293 | $282,931 | $84,879 | $198,052 |
| 2017 | $3,209 | $277,384 | $83,215 | $194,169 |
| 2016 | $2,957 | $271,947 | $81,584 | $190,363 |
| 2015 | $2,901 | $267,864 | $80,359 | $187,505 |
| 2014 | $2,951 | $262,620 | $78,786 | $183,834 |
Source: Public Records
Map