L
Seller's Agent in 2021
Leonard Lopez
Realty ONE Group Empire
(760) 407-6444
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $524,000 - $620,000
This gorgeous home features 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. The garage has been enclosed and insulated to provide 460sq feet of family fun. A huge detached garage with electricity (40'x24') is just behind the property for all your parking needs or workshop. A covered RV parking is just the right thing needed for your convenience. Bring your lovely horses and livestock this property is completely fenced in. A highlight is that Oak Hills High School is in the District Area and not to mention a quiet peaceful neighborhood. Above all this is a gem with a pride of ownership completely turnkey! Lifestyle! This is the place!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty ONE Group Empire License #02097114 Listed on: 06/11/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
MLS Non Member
Non Member MLS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gedayan Liya | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Gedayan Liya | $495,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Harvell Rollen Bert | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gedayan Liya | $396,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/09/2021 09/09/21 | Sold | $495,000 | -0.6% | $221 / Sq Ft |
| 06/11/2021 06/11/21 | For Sale | $498,000 | -- | $222 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,827 | $525,298 | $105,060 | $420,238 |
| 2024 | $5,694 | $514,998 | $103,000 | $411,998 |
| 2023 | $5,631 | $504,900 | $100,980 | $403,920 |
| 2022 | $5,500 | $495,000 | $99,000 | $396,000 |
| 2021 | $2,004 | $178,409 | $16,090 | $162,319 |
| 2020 | $1,980 | $176,580 | $15,925 | $160,655 |
| 2019 | $1,940 | $173,118 | $15,613 | $157,505 |
| 2018 | $1,903 | $169,724 | $15,307 | $154,417 |
| 2017 | $1,870 | $166,396 | $15,007 | $151,389 |
| 2016 | $1,830 | $163,134 | $14,713 | $148,421 |
| 2015 | $1,807 | $160,684 | $14,492 | $146,192 |
| 2014 | $1,784 | $157,536 | $14,208 | $143,328 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2021
Leonard Lopez
Realty ONE Group Empire
(760) 407-6444
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2021
MLS Non Member
Non Member MLS
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: 536044
APN: 0412-111-26
Ask me questions while you tour the home.