8041 Stillbrooke Rd Manassas, VA 20112
South Manassas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $736,000 - $827,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,924
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8041 Stillbrooke Rd, Manassas, VA 20112 and is currently estimated at $772,295, approximately $264 per square foot. 8041 Stillbrooke Rd is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Charles J. Colgan Senior High School, Coles Elementary School, and Louise A. Benton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1998
Sold by
Oravec William J and Oravec Mary E
Bought by
Belt Gary M and Belt Debra M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,600
Outstanding Balance
$31,161
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$741,134
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belt Gary M | $222,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Belt Gary M | $177,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,865 | $607,500 | $179,500 | $428,000 |
| 2024 | $5,865 | $589,700 | $173,000 | $416,700 |
| 2023 | $5,917 | $568,700 | $167,100 | $401,600 |
| 2022 | $5,580 | $503,800 | $146,800 | $357,000 |
| 2021 | $5,626 | $460,700 | $133,700 | $327,000 |
| 2020 | $6,719 | $433,500 | $129,100 | $304,400 |
| 2019 | $6,628 | $427,600 | $128,400 | $299,200 |
| 2018 | $5,171 | $428,200 | $126,500 | $301,700 |
| 2017 | $5,167 | $419,100 | $123,200 | $295,900 |
| 2016 | $4,888 | $399,900 | $117,300 | $282,600 |
| 2015 | $4,864 | $400,500 | $116,700 | $283,800 |
| 2014 | $4,864 | $389,400 | $114,000 | $275,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map