8042 Jackson St Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $672,000 - $777,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,095
Sq Ft
$658/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8042 Jackson St, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $720,332, approximately $657 per square foot. 8042 Jackson St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Major Lynn Mokler School, Alondra Middle School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1994
Sold by
Nelson David C and Nelson Karen E
Bought by
Valverde Juan Manuel and Valverde Yolanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,430
Interest Rate
4.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valverde Juan Manuel | $119,500 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Valverde Juan Manuel | $107,430 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,016 | $203,073 | $101,961 | $101,112 |
| 2024 | $3,016 | $199,092 | $99,962 | $99,130 |
| 2023 | $2,963 | $195,189 | $98,002 | $97,187 |
| 2022 | $2,887 | $191,363 | $96,081 | $95,282 |
| 2021 | $2,821 | $187,612 | $94,198 | $93,414 |
| 2020 | $2,764 | $185,690 | $93,233 | $92,457 |
| 2019 | $2,873 | $182,050 | $91,405 | $90,645 |
| 2018 | $2,642 | $178,481 | $89,613 | $88,868 |
| 2016 | $2,385 | $171,552 | $86,134 | $85,418 |
| 2015 | $2,262 | $168,976 | $84,841 | $84,135 |
| 2014 | $2,316 | $165,667 | $83,180 | $82,487 |
Source: Public Records
Map