80425 Riviera La Quinta, CA 92253
PGA West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,810,000 - $2,657,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,441
Sq Ft
$661/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80425 Riviera, La Quinta, CA 92253 and is currently estimated at $2,275,284, approximately $661 per square foot. 80425 Riviera is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Cahuilla Desert Academy Junior High, and Coachella Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2015
Sold by
Tompkins J Richard and Tompkins Helyn S
Bought by
Tompkins Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2011
Sold by
Saunders Robert Francis and Saunders Gillian
Bought by
Tompkins J Richard and Tompkins Helyn S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2009
Sold by
Saunders Robert F and Saunders Gillian
Bought by
Saunders Robert F and Saunders Gillian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2001
Sold by
Lindell Bruce and Lindell Helen
Bought by
Saunders Robert F and Saunders Gillian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tompkins Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Tompkins J Richard | $1,000,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Saunders Robert F | -- | None Available | |
| Saunders Robert F | $850,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tompkins J Richard | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,851 | $1,385,615 | $448,403 | $937,212 |
| 2023 | $17,851 | $1,331,812 | $430,992 | $900,820 |
| 2022 | $17,290 | $1,305,699 | $422,542 | $883,157 |
| 2021 | $16,952 | $1,280,098 | $414,257 | $865,841 |
| 2020 | $16,764 | $1,266,973 | $410,010 | $856,963 |
| 2019 | $16,476 | $1,242,131 | $401,971 | $840,160 |
| 2018 | $16,152 | $1,217,777 | $394,091 | $823,686 |
| 2017 | $14,355 | $1,054,000 | $341,000 | $713,000 |
| 2016 | $12,252 | $914,000 | $320,000 | $594,000 |
| 2015 | $11,909 | $911,000 | $319,000 | $592,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $845,000 | $296,000 | $549,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map