NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8043 Nokomis Dr Eagle River, WI 54521

Estimated Value: $241,000 - $1,879,000

7 Beds
6 Baths
7,500 Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 27, 2020

Last sale price $1,125,000 $150 Per Sq Ft

Est. 12% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,555 / mo

14 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2020

Wonderful home and Guest house on North Nokomis Lake. Main house has been totally remodeled from top to bottom. Kitchen is a chef's dream with granite countertops all new appliances including a built in oven and separate range, new sink, new cabinets and pantry. Huge Great room w/gas FP, living room with wood burning fireplace of fieldstone. Beautiful hardwood flooring throughout. All new fixtures in the bathrooms with new tile floors. New deck, new dock, guest house will make your guests feel very comfortable, 2 stall attached garage, large detached garage. Great frontage, beautiful views.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

PEGGY AUSLOOS

ELIASON REALTY - ST GERMAIN Listed on: 07/22/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

SUSAN VEHRS

RE/MAX PROPERTY PROS - MINOCQUA License #52731 - 94

RE/MAX PROPERTY PROS - MINOCQUA

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,649

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 37,614 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lake Front
  • The property's road front is unimproved

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • 3 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 7 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 6 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 02001-1984-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,649

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

0.86 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: Lakefront
  • Road Surface Type: Unimproved
  • Water Body Name: NORTH NOKOMIS (Swamp)
  • Ownership: Corporation
  • Directions: Hwy 70 to Hwy O to right on Hwy D to Nokomis Dr. House is at end of road.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 6600.0
  • Architectural Style: Chalet/Alpine, Two Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Furnished Or Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Propane Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Has Basement: Daylight, Egress Windows, Full, Foyer Finished, Finished, Interior Entry, Sump Pump, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 6
  • Total Bedrooms: 7
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 900.0
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Multiple, Stone, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Additional Living Quarters, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Pantry, Skylights, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Window Features: Skylight(s)

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Lake Front, Private, Secluded, Sloped, Views, Retaining Wall
  • View: Water
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Shoreline - Sand, Shoreline - Gravel, Boat Ramp/Lift Access, Lake Front
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Cedar, Frame, Stone
  • Exterior Features: Boat Lift, Dock, Landscaping, Patio, Paved Driveway, Propane Tank - Leased
  • Foundation Details: Block, Poured
  • Other Structures: Guest House
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Patio
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Detached, Four Car Garage, Four or more Spaces, Garage, Driveway

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, In Basement
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air, Propane, Zoned
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Sewer: County Septic Maintenance Program - Yes, Conventional Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, High Speed Internet Connected
  • Water Source: Drilled Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Shopping

Schools

  • Elementary School: VI Northland Pines-ER
  • High School: VI Northland Pines
  • Middle Or Junior School: VI Northland Pines

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 37614.0
  • Parcel #: 02001-1984-0000
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6649.0
  • Tax Year: 2019

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 22, 2020
Closed on
Aug 25, 2020
List Price
$1,250,000
Sold Price
$1,125,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$125,000
-10%
Current Estimated Value
$1,263,242

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$138,242
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.05%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2018

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sharp Michael J $1,125,000 Vilas Title Service Inc
Lakeland West Capital Viii Llc $580,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/27/2020 08/27/20 Sold $1,125,000 -10.0% $150 / Sq Ft
08/07/2020 08/07/20 Pending -- -- --
07/23/2020 07/23/20 For Sale $1,250,000 -- $167 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Northwoods MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,742 $1,025,100 $102,400 $922,700
2024 $9,268 $1,025,100 $102,400 $922,700
2023 $9,980 $1,025,100 $102,400 $922,700
2022 $8,318 $1,025,100 $102,400 $922,700
2021 $10,378 $1,025,100 $102,400 $922,700
2020 $6,594 $737,900 $102,400 $635,500
2019 $6,649 $737,900 $102,400 $635,500
2018 $6,477 $737,900 $102,400 $635,500
2017 $6,477 $737,900 $102,400 $635,500
2016 $6,501 $737,900 $102,400 $635,500
2015 $7,011 $737,900 $102,400 $635,500
2014 $7,011 $737,900 $102,400 $635,500
2011 $7,838 $737,900 $102,400 $635,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Northwoods MLS

MLS Number: 186143

Greater Northwoods MLS

APN: NE 1984

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.