NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8045 Harrison Dr Indianapolis, IN 46226

Estimated Value: $179,000 - $196,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
944 Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 15, 2024

Last sale price $172,000 $182 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,128 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.48 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Gazebo
  • Ranch Style House
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 2 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of March 2024

Beautiful 2 bedroom. Walking distance from Fort Harrison State park. Enjoy your large master suite with a sitting room. The room is spacious enough to convert it into a 3 bedroom if needed. Kitchen with stainless steel appliances overlooks the larger family room. Family room opens up to a .48 acres fully fenced backyard, gazebo, 2 car garage, and a shed for extra storage. Enjoy entertaining on the patio while relaxing and spending time with friends and family. Home also has a long paved driveway leading up to the garage perfect for hosting family and friends. Come see everything this home has to offer in person!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nicolasita Salas

Triple E Realty, LLC Brokerage Email: nicolasita@tripleerealty.com License #RB22000984 Listed on: 02/07/2024

Co-Listed By

Jayson Velasquez

Triple E Realty, LLC Brokerage Email: nicolasita@tripleerealty.com License #RB21000049

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,060

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 20,996 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 944 Sq Ft Home
  • Woodwork
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Kitchen

  • Breakfast Bar
  • Gas Oven

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 490807101078000407
  • Assessor Parcel Number 490807101078000407

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,060

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

0.48 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Building Area Total: 944
  • Co List Office Phone: 317-210-3637
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.48
  • Subdivision Name: Harrison Park
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Accessibility Features YN: No
  • Lifestyles: Other/See Remarks
  • MBR_AttributionContact: nicolasita@tripleerealty.com
  • Attribution Contact: nicolasita@tripleerealty.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Gas Oven, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Wood Work Painted, Breakfast Bar
  • Living Area: 944
  • Other Equipment: Smoke Alarm
  • Areas Interior: Living Room Formal
  • Eating Area: Dining Combo/Living Room
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 944
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Wood
  • Exterior Features: Storage Shed
  • Fencing: Fence Full Rear, Partial
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Gazebo, Covered Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Belzer Middle School

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20996
  • Parcel Number: 490807101078000407
  • Acres: 1/4-1/2 Acre

Green Features

  • Green Certification Y N: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1060
  • Tax Lot: 490807101078000407
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 530

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Forest Glen Elementary School
  • High School: Lawrence Central High School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 7, 2024
Closed on
Mar 18, 2024
Sold by
Serrano Nicolasita Salas and Escalante Jayson F
List Price
$175,000
Sold Price
$172,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-1.71%
Views
51
Current Estimated Value
$184,645

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$12,645
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.34%
Original Mortgage
$10,320
Outstanding Balance
$10,098
Interest Rate
6.64%
Estimated Equity
$174,547

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 16, 2021
Closed on
Sep 27, 2021
Sold by
Morgan Herman T
Bought by
Serrano Nicolasita Salas and Escalante Jayson F
Seller's Agent
Rhonda Hoeft
Keller Williams Indy Metro NE
Buyer's Agent
Jayson Velasquez
Triple E Realty, LLC
List Price
$130,000
Sold Price
$137,000
Premium/Discount to List
$7,000
5.38%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.65%
Original Mortgage
$140,151
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 9, 2018
Closed on
Oct 2, 2018
List Price
$100,000
Sold Price
$103,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,000
3%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.01%
Original Mortgage
$101,134
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vest Taylor $172,000 First American Title
Serrano Nicolasita Salas $137,000 Chicago Title
Morgan Herman T $103,000 Meridian Title Corporation
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vest Taylor $10,320
Open Vest Taylor $163,400
Previous Owner Serrano Nicolasita Salas $140,151
Previous Owner Morgan Herman T $101,134
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/15/2024 03/15/24 Sold $172,000 +1.2% $182 / Sq Ft
02/11/2024 02/11/24 Pending -- -- --
02/09/2024 02/09/24 Price Changed $169,999 -2.9% $180 / Sq Ft
02/07/2024 02/07/24 For Sale $175,000 +27.7% $185 / Sq Ft
09/27/2021 09/27/21 Sold $137,000 +5.4% $68 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/18/2021 08/18/21 Pending -- -- --
08/16/2021 08/16/21 For Sale $130,000 +26.2% $65 / Sq Ft
10/02/2018 10/02/18 Sold $103,000 +3.0% $51 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/11/2018 08/11/18 Pending -- -- --
08/09/2018 08/09/18 For Sale $100,000 -- $50 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,713 $187,800 $11,900 $175,900
2024 $1,904 $159,000 $11,900 $147,100
2023 $1,904 $159,800 $11,900 $147,900
2022 $1,849 $149,100 $11,900 $137,200
2021 $1,147 $105,200 $11,900 $93,300
2020 $1,005 $96,400 $7,200 $89,200
2019 $818 $90,700 $7,200 $83,500
2018 $442 $66,200 $7,200 $59,000
2017 $482 $60,100 $7,200 $52,900
2016 $481 $60,700 $7,200 $53,500
2014 $390 $61,000 $7,200 $53,800
2013 $787 $93,000 $7,200 $85,800

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 21962875

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 49-08-07-101-078.000-407

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.