8045 Oak Park Ave Burbank, IL 60459
Estimated Value: $286,027 - $356,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8045 Oak Park Ave, Burbank, IL 60459 and is currently estimated at $325,757, approximately $217 per square foot. 8045 Oak Park Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including F B Mccord Elementary School and Reavis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2023
Sold by
Chavez Gloria M
Bought by
Chavez Gloria M and Cancino Jose Trinidad
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,222
Outstanding Balance
$213,948
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$111,809
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2010
Sold by
Straczek Wojciech and Straczek Grazyna
Bought by
Chavez Gloria M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,166
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2000
Sold by
Wisniewski David M and Wisniewski Mary Ann
Bought by
Straczek Wojciech and Straczek Grace
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
8.22%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Gloria M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chavez Gloria M | $180,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Straczek Wojciech | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chavez Gloria M | $222,222 | |
| Previous Owner | Chavez Gloria M | $171,166 | |
| Previous Owner | Straczek Wojciech | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,790 | $21,977 | $6,817 | $15,160 |
| 2024 | $5,790 | $21,977 | $6,817 | $15,160 |
| 2023 | $5,663 | $21,977 | $6,817 | $15,160 |
| 2022 | $5,663 | $18,107 | $5,999 | $12,108 |
| 2021 | $5,452 | $18,106 | $5,998 | $12,108 |
| 2020 | $5,341 | $18,106 | $5,998 | $12,108 |
| 2019 | $4,096 | $14,861 | $5,453 | $9,408 |
| 2018 | $4,405 | $16,090 | $5,453 | $10,637 |
| 2017 | $4,667 | $17,241 | $5,453 | $11,788 |
| 2016 | $3,760 | $13,169 | $4,635 | $8,534 |
| 2015 | $3,577 | $13,169 | $4,635 | $8,534 |
| 2014 | $3,488 | $13,169 | $4,635 | $8,534 |
| 2013 | $4,619 | $17,996 | $4,635 | $13,361 |
Source: Public Records
Map