8100 Rutherford Ave Burbank, IL 60459
Estimated Value: $307,947 - $390,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8100 Rutherford Ave, Burbank, IL 60459 and is currently estimated at $335,237, approximately $190 per square foot. 8100 Rutherford Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including F B Mccord Elementary School, Reavis High School, and St Albert the Great Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1999
Sold by
Molinski Jozef and Molinski Magdalena
Bought by
Tryskuc Daniel and Tryskuc Dorota
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tryskuc Daniel | $158,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tryskuc Daniel | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,728 | $25,000 | $8,039 | $16,961 |
| 2024 | $6,728 | $25,000 | $8,039 | $16,961 |
| 2023 | $5,028 | $25,000 | $8,039 | $16,961 |
| 2022 | $5,028 | $16,460 | $7,075 | $9,385 |
| 2021 | $4,844 | $16,458 | $7,074 | $9,384 |
| 2020 | $4,755 | $16,458 | $7,074 | $9,384 |
| 2019 | $5,425 | $18,570 | $6,431 | $12,139 |
| 2018 | $5,268 | $18,570 | $6,431 | $12,139 |
| 2017 | $5,114 | $18,570 | $6,431 | $12,139 |
| 2016 | $4,622 | $15,614 | $5,466 | $10,148 |
| 2015 | $4,407 | $15,614 | $5,466 | $10,148 |
| 2014 | $4,292 | $15,614 | $5,466 | $10,148 |
| 2013 | $4,646 | $18,086 | $5,466 | $12,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map