Estimated Value: $543,000 - $608,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8045 S 535 E, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $571,200, approximately $272 per square foot. 8045 S 535 E is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Midvalley Elementary School, Union Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2018
Sold by
Fox Susan and Johnson Susan
Bought by
Bagnull Todd Evan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,000
Outstanding Balance
$253,021
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$318,179
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1993
Sold by
Johnson Larry
Bought by
Johnson Susan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bagnull Todd Evan | -- | Artisan Title | |
| Johnson Susan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bagnull Todd Evan | $297,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,806 | $528,100 | $131,300 | $396,800 |
| 2024 | $2,806 | $518,400 | $123,400 | $395,000 |
| 2023 | $2,680 | $493,600 | $117,300 | $376,300 |
| 2022 | $2,785 | $501,700 | $115,000 | $386,700 |
| 2021 | $2,350 | $359,700 | $100,000 | $259,700 |
| 2020 | $2,235 | $322,800 | $81,000 | $241,800 |
| 2019 | $2,141 | $301,100 | $81,000 | $220,100 |
| 2016 | $1,625 | $219,900 | $72,000 | $147,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map