8047 Creekside Dr Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $772,140 - $835,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,966
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8047 Creekside Dr, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $801,035, approximately $407 per square foot. 8047 Creekside Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2018
Sold by
Anderson Martin Dale
Bought by
Mota Andreana and Mota David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$504,000
Outstanding Balance
$444,899
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$356,136
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mota Andreana | $630,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mota Andreana | $504,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,459 | $702,770 | $281,107 | $421,663 |
| 2024 | $8,273 | $688,992 | $275,596 | $413,396 |
| 2023 | $8,273 | $675,484 | $270,193 | $405,291 |
| 2022 | $7,972 | $662,241 | $264,896 | $397,345 |
| 2021 | $7,845 | $649,256 | $259,702 | $389,554 |
| 2020 | $8,022 | $642,600 | $257,040 | $385,560 |
| 2019 | $4,194 | $320,769 | $98,947 | $221,822 |
| 2018 | $4,133 | $314,480 | $97,007 | $217,473 |
| 2017 | $4,095 | $308,314 | $95,105 | $213,209 |
| 2016 | $3,858 | $302,270 | $93,241 | $209,029 |
| 2015 | $3,755 | $297,731 | $91,841 | $205,890 |
| 2014 | $3,698 | $291,899 | $90,042 | $201,857 |
Source: Public Records
Map