8060 Creekside Dr Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $699,757 - $798,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,757
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8060 Creekside Dr, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $751,689, approximately $427 per square foot. 8060 Creekside Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2000
Sold by
Smith Michael P
Bought by
Andersen Dennis A and Andersen Denise A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,975
Interest Rate
8.15%
Estimated Equity
$690,714
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1996
Sold by
Fox John S and Fox Christine A
Bought by
Smith Michael P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,700
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andersen Dennis A | $289,000 | North Bay Title Co | |
| Smith Michael P | $173,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Smith Michael P | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andersen Dennis A | $169,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Michael P | $167,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,301 | $435,467 | $150,677 | $284,790 |
| 2024 | $5,185 | $426,929 | $147,723 | $279,206 |
| 2023 | $5,185 | $418,559 | $144,827 | $273,732 |
| 2022 | $4,997 | $410,353 | $141,988 | $268,365 |
| 2021 | $4,917 | $402,307 | $139,204 | $263,103 |
| 2020 | $5,023 | $398,183 | $137,777 | $260,406 |
| 2019 | $5,016 | $390,376 | $135,076 | $255,300 |
| 2018 | $4,943 | $382,723 | $132,428 | $250,295 |
| 2017 | $4,896 | $375,220 | $129,832 | $245,388 |
| 2016 | $4,617 | $367,864 | $127,287 | $240,577 |
| 2015 | $4,490 | $362,340 | $125,376 | $236,964 |
| 2014 | $4,421 | $355,244 | $122,921 | $232,323 |
Source: Public Records
Map