8048 S King Dr Chicago, IL 60619
Chatham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $131,903 - $172,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
750
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8048 S King Dr, Chicago, IL 60619 and is currently estimated at $150,226, approximately $200 per square foot. 8048 S King Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Ruggles Elementary School, Betty Shabazz Academy, and Rescue Missionary Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $183 | $9,701 | $5,000 | $4,701 |
| 2024 | $183 | $9,701 | $5,000 | $4,701 |
| 2023 | $136 | $7,500 | $4,500 | $3,000 |
| 2022 | $136 | $7,500 | $4,500 | $3,000 |
| 2021 | $169 | $7,500 | $4,500 | $3,000 |
| 2020 | $723 | $9,450 | $3,600 | $5,850 |
| 2019 | $709 | $10,385 | $3,600 | $6,785 |
| 2018 | $694 | $10,385 | $3,600 | $6,785 |
| 2017 | $1,298 | $9,406 | $3,150 | $6,256 |
| 2016 | $1,384 | $9,406 | $3,150 | $6,256 |
| 2015 | $1,243 | $9,406 | $3,150 | $6,256 |
| 2014 | $987 | $7,888 | $2,700 | $5,188 |
| 2013 | $956 | $7,888 | $2,700 | $5,188 |
Source: Public Records
Map