NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $126,000 - $176,270

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
780 Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 4, 2019

Last sale price $55,000 $71 Per Sq Ft

Est. 166% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $956 / mo

13 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Laundry Room
  • Dining Room
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of September 2019

Very clean 2 bedroom brick home with 1 1/2 baths hardwood floors through out a/c in dining room, ceiling fans, cabinet kitchen with pantry, enclosed back porch, laundry area in basement. Selling agents must accompany their clients, preapproval letter and/or proof of funds for cash offer must accompany all contracts

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Vera Brown

R G Ramsey & Associates License #475089442 Listed on: 07/05/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Kelley Brookins

Kelley Brookins License #471001885

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,264

Lot Details

  • 5,972

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 780 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Potential Bedrooms

Utilities

  • One Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Lake Michigan Water

Additional Features

  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • 5,972 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • Bungalow

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,264

Lot Details

5,972 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 1.5 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 1.5 Story
  • Age: Unknown
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes

• Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • LivingArea: 780
  • Room Type: Enclosed Porch
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Description: Unfinished
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Building Type: Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 0
  • Parking: None

Utilities

  • Sewer: Sewer-Storm
  • Cooling: Window/Wall Unit - 1
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Lake Michigan

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Master Association Fee: No

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1371
  • Lot Dimensions: 5970
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 8

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2264
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Tax Exemptions: None

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 5, 2019
Closed on
Sep 3, 2019
List Price
$62,500
Sold Price
$55,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,500
-12%
Current Estimated Value
$146,068

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$91,068
Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.72%
Original Mortgage
$41,250
Outstanding Balance
$31,453
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$114,615

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 2005
Sold by
Brown Lon T and Brown Vera M
Bought by
Brown Lon T and Brown Vera M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Klyce Randy $55,000 Old Republic National Title
Brown Lon T -- --
Brown Lon T $10,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Klyce Randy $41,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/04/2019 09/04/19 Sold $55,000 -12.0% $71 / Sq Ft
07/18/2019 07/18/19 Pending -- -- --
07/05/2019 07/05/19 For Sale $62,500 -- $80 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,110 $12,000 $6,000 $6,000
2024 $2,110 $12,000 $6,000 $6,000
2023 $2,057 $10,000 $5,970 $4,030
2022 $2,057 $10,000 $5,970 $4,030
2021 $2,011 $10,000 $5,970 $4,030
2020 $2,234 $10,026 $4,776 $5,250
2019 $2,214 $11,018 $4,776 $6,242
2018 $2,176 $11,018 $4,776 $6,242
2017 $2,264 $10,519 $4,179 $6,340
2016 $2,107 $10,519 $4,179 $6,340
2015 $1,928 $10,519 $4,179 $6,340
2014 $1,832 $9,874 $3,582 $6,292
2013 $1,796 $9,874 $3,582 $6,292
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 10440549

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 20-34-111-030-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.