805 7th Ave Howard Lake, MN 55349
8
About This Home
This home is located at 805 7th Ave, Howard Lake, MN 55349. 805 7th Ave is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Humphrey Elementary School, Winsted Elementary School, and Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,524 | $508,700 | $63,000 | $445,700 |
| 2024 | $7,552 | $479,300 | $69,100 | $410,200 |
| 2023 | $6,936 | $468,000 | $64,100 | $403,900 |
| 2022 | $7,852 | $412,000 | $57,900 | $354,100 |
| 2021 | $8,040 | $407,900 | $40,800 | $367,100 |
| 2020 | $7,428 | $397,200 | $34,400 | $362,800 |
| 2019 | $6,860 | $365,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,216 | $338,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,684 | $316,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,944 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,754 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map